WHY ‘THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 – Code regarding personal data protection to those who interact with the web services of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data accessible electronically from the address:

corresponding to the homepage of the website.

The information applies only to the website of the company and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

THE “OWNER”

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The “owner” of their treatment is Enrico de Sanctis, stone plaza, 24 00100 Rome (RM) Italy

DATA RETENTION

 

Personal data will be kept only for the time necessary to ensure the proper provision of services offered.
In the case of account closure of the site at the user’s initiative, the present data will be kept for administrative purposes for a period not exceeding one quarter, subject to any specific legal obligations on the accounting records retention or for purposes of public security.
In any case, it is understood that personal data will be stored and processed for the purpose of “marketing”, for the period of time allowed by law and the requirements of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data. At the end of this period, Enrico de Sanctis will ask you to renew your consent to the processing of your data for such purposes or render them anonymously and store them only for statistical purposes.

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired from the site.

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used SO-CALLED persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and exploration efficient site.

The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

METHOD ‘OF TREATMENT

The data processing will be mainly carried out with the help of electronic or automated means, in the manner and with appropriate means to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data, in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act. In particular, they will be taken all the technical, informational, organizational, logistical and procedural security, so as to guarantee the minimum level of data protection required by law, allowing access only to the people in charge of the treatment by the Owner or persons responsible designated by the same.

RIGHTS OF

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be sent to Enrico de Sanctis at the email address: info@desanctis1890.com